Direktlänk till inlägg 29 september 2009

Rubrik saknas

Av Gary Fraser - 29 september 2009 10:54

Well another day.....yeah thats about it, another day...


Starting to get used to being on my own, talking to more people on MSN, but still completely alone here. Really need to clean but so totally unmotivated. I am disappointed with certain "friends" who I've always gotta push for a conversation, ever since the breakup, they had promised that they wouldn't get involved, but now, some people who were so close, seem so far now. On the flip side, made two new friends on the weekend, and have gotten in touch with two old ones from "before-her" time, so I guess its sorta evening it out a little. Haven't heard from her in nearly a week, things are easier now I guess, except for when I see her name, then I tend to get a little sad for a while. I guess I've turned from sad to disappointed there too, both for myself and for her, I saw something in her that made her irresistable to me, but then she wanted to find ways out of it which made it appear like she was trying. I'm used to disappointments in my life, and sadly, she's just one more.


Jobcoaching starts on Wednesday, will be interested to see how that works itself out. I shouldn't have any expectations, but hoping it will result in something. I sorta want to work in another country, but I also don't want to leave my cat Brydolf to anyone else, we have fun together and he can be really cool sometimes (and sometimes really annoying, with his little fetishes)


I have a great desire to go travelling, if I get the job i'm hoping for, I'm gonna take a week off first and go to Paris or Barcelona or even Lisbon, I'd like to see somewhere different. And just break the monotony of this place, get away from all the bad shit thats happened in the past 2 months. Even if it means that I'll have to do it alone, although of course I would love to be able to take someone else with me.....Paris anyone? :P

 
ANNONS

Från
    Kom ihåg mig
URL

Säkerhetskod
   Spamskydd  

Kommentar

Av Gary Fraser - 18 april 2010 20:53

I'm still sad, I dunno why, the anger seems to have faded now, so now I'm just sad. I don't tend to get angry about anything, mostly because there's so little passion left to get angry about things. Even after the car died in Morup, and it took nearl...

Av Gary Fraser - 17 april 2010 19:07

I coulda formatted it so that it actually looked half decent, but I can't be fucked. I don't blog anymore because I'm empty, there's not really a lot to say. I feel useless and basically like a machine. It feels like the spirit is crushed now. I miss...

Av Gary Fraser - 2 april 2010 16:40

Holding you in my arms As we laughed and danced and sang Waking beside you each day As the alarm on my telephone rang. Happiness was my friend I could never see you too soon You were the light against my darkness The flowers of summer w...

Av Gary Fraser - 28 mars 2010 03:20

I know you don't care, and I saw it on  your face when you cycled past, but I still am depressed because of you, I can't face the public, and I still want to come home and swallow a massive amount of pills and never wake up, just because you led me t...

Av Gary Fraser - 4 mars 2010 22:25

It's been a good day, but a stressful evening. People at work were saying I should have an inflyttningsfest and combine it with my birthday, at first I wasn't very keen on the idea, but after more and more said it would be a good idea, I decided to p...

Skaffa en gratis bloggwww.bloggplatsen.se