Direktlänk till inlägg 13 december 2009

Blah

Av Gary Fraser - 13 december 2009 22:07

It's become a case of "mmm whatever" for me today. Tired, frustrated, but basically don't care.


Finally was honest with someone today, and that made me feel better a bit. It was about time that I made the decision to just walk away from things. 


Asides from that, it's been a bit of a shitty weekend, United lost, I was sick this morning (and only bringing up blood) and basically keep feeling like I have to isolate myself more and more from the people who used to be around me, as I've come to realise (or visualise) the falsehoods of people. 


Bank loan meeting on Wednesday, so counting down to that and hoping that I can get everything centralised into one big loan (going for around 30,000, so I can basically get my life back on track). If it comes through, then all the problems are resolved in one go, at least the financial ones.


Pretty much nothing happens in my life anymore. I was in Göteborg yesterday, but it was a short visit, and Liseberg itself wasn't anything that I'd hoped for, given the hype it had been given by people who'd commented on it. I was really disappointed in what was actually there to be honest. But was cool for some company for a while, even if I had to drive 150km to get it. (300 if you include round trips)


Otherwise, I dunno. I never know whether I should be happy that I don't have people causing shit in my life anymore or cry because I know that I'm gonna have to eventually let people in again sooner or later. The whole trust thing has gone, so how the fuck I'm gonna trust someone again after the last relationship is anyones guess.  Saw some photos of her this evening, and she looks happy enough, and good on her, I truly hopes she finds that happiness that I obviously couldn't provide.


Back to work tomorrow, had hoped to find the damn clothes roller I have somewhere, since there's fluff and shit all over my pants and shirt, but alas, it's disappeared till when I don't need it again. Will look properly tomorrow. (Exciting huh?) Looking forward to the overtime thats coming later this week. Extra money is good, and they're paying a shitload for me to work. They're handing out "julkorgar" this week I think, although buggered if I know what I'm going to do with mine, can't and don't want to eat it all on my own. Had thought about giving it to the homeless shelter or something....I dunno.


Time to wrap it up I suppose, up in 7 hours....goodie goodie.







 
ANNONS

Från
    Kom ihåg mig
URL

Säkerhetskod
   Spamskydd  

Kommentar

Av Gary Fraser - 18 april 2010 20:53

I'm still sad, I dunno why, the anger seems to have faded now, so now I'm just sad. I don't tend to get angry about anything, mostly because there's so little passion left to get angry about things. Even after the car died in Morup, and it took nearl...

Av Gary Fraser - 17 april 2010 19:07

I coulda formatted it so that it actually looked half decent, but I can't be fucked. I don't blog anymore because I'm empty, there's not really a lot to say. I feel useless and basically like a machine. It feels like the spirit is crushed now. I miss...

Av Gary Fraser - 2 april 2010 16:40

Holding you in my arms As we laughed and danced and sang Waking beside you each day As the alarm on my telephone rang. Happiness was my friend I could never see you too soon You were the light against my darkness The flowers of summer w...

Av Gary Fraser - 28 mars 2010 03:20

I know you don't care, and I saw it on  your face when you cycled past, but I still am depressed because of you, I can't face the public, and I still want to come home and swallow a massive amount of pills and never wake up, just because you led me t...

Av Gary Fraser - 4 mars 2010 22:25

It's been a good day, but a stressful evening. People at work were saying I should have an inflyttningsfest and combine it with my birthday, at first I wasn't very keen on the idea, but after more and more said it would be a good idea, I decided to p...

Skaffa en gratis bloggwww.bloggplatsen.se